Endorsements

We’re proud to have earned the support of these Democratic Party leaders from around the state.

Advisory Council

Carlene Bechen, Oregon

Elisha Barudin, Beaver Dam

Carmen Cabrera, Milwaukee

Glenn Carlson, Madeline Island

Michael Childers, Madeline Island

Eric Couto, Shorewood

Charlie Daniel, Madison

Ada Deer, Fitchburg

Erin Forrest, Waterloo

Mary Ginnebaugh, Green Bay

Haben Goitom, Madison

Mary Lang Sollinger, Madison

John Stanley, DeForest

Marcia Steele, Oshkosh

Shelia Stubbs, Madison

Al Sulzer, Cross Plains

Nate Timm, Mazomanie

Brett Timmerman, Milwaukee

Terrance Warthen, Kenosha

Christine Welcher, Stoughton

Andrew Werthmann, Eau Claire

Lauren Yoder, Waukesha

Ellen Holly, Walworth

Matt Lowe, Muskego

Linda Kessel, Madison

Julilly Kohler, Milwaukee

Pat Kreitlow, Chippewa Falls

Joe Luginbill, Eau Claire

Terrell Martin, Milwaukee

Ann Muenster, Appleton

Saul Newton, Milwaukee

Colleen Schultz, Oconomowoc

Art & Dawn Shegonee, McFarland

Involvement in this Advisory Council does not imply a position taken by any member's organization or Party entity. The Council is still in formation. If you are interested in joining the Council and/or endorsing Wikler for Wisconsin, please fill out our Endorsement Form here or contact Austin at info@benwikler.com.


Additional Endorsements

 

Yusuf Adama

Bruce Beck

Mary Beck

Ron Berger

Rose Both

Eileen Breitweiser

Dennis Briley

Alexi Brooks

Tim Bulfer

Julie Crego

Frank Davis

Emmanual Devera

Karen Edson

Thomas Elert

Nada Elmikashfi

Tag Evers

Cassi Fenili

Karen Fraley

Ellen Gangnon

Perry Govier

Michael Hallquist

Hal Harlowe

Diane Harlowe

Eileen Harrington

Nancy Hetzel

Julie Higley

Ellen Holly

Ali Holzman

Linda Hoskins

Lily Johnson

Peter Johnson

Ann Joyce

Robert Judy

Hiroshi Kanno

Mary Karfonta

Henderson Kearns

Sharon Keigher

Jeanette Kelty

Austin Kieler

Amy Kinosian

Sylvia Kriegl

Michael Kuenzi

Rianna Kuenzi

Lawrence Landwehr

Megan Lin

Carl Lock

Susan Lock

Kathleen Luker

Lynn McDonald

Jerry McDonough

Anne Meyer

Niko Meyer

Elizabeth Miller

Mark Miller

Patricia Mitchell

Jan Moore

Ann Muenster

Michael Olneck

Cathleen Razner

Allen Schultz

Caryl Sewell

Robert Sewell

Charlene Staples

Keith Steffen

Jonathan Stenger

Bishop Godfrey Stubbs

Charles Uphoff

Dana Wachs

Frederick Wade

Carol Waller

Gregory Walz-Chojnacki

Jeanne Wright

Kristian Young